Privacy Policy

1. Right to information

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter Act), Maple-Climate Systems and Applications SL, owner of the website www.arceclima.com ( hereinafter the website) informs the user of this site of the existence of an automated personal data created by Arce-Climate and under its responsibility.

2. Purpose

The personal data collected through the forms provided on the website are collated by Arce-climate in order to facilitate the provision of services Arce-climate provided through www.arceclima.com

3. Mandatory or optional information provided by the user and accuracy of data

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the registration forms to be completed are strictly required to meet any request or service requested is voluntary inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Arce-climate are true and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

4. User Consent

Sending personal information by using electronic forms of Arce-Clima or, where appropriate, emails, means the express consent of the sender to the automated processing of data included in the media indicated and sending electronic messages with information about our services. However, Arce-Weather reports in all forms visitors to the recording information and requests your agreement for them to be processed for commercial purposes in any future action.

5. Rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of the users.

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. These rights can be exercised through forms in the own Web or writing to Arce-Climate .: Business Park Alvedro, C / I-17 Alvedro, 15180 Culleredo (A Coruña). In case of problems for the effective accomplishment online, as well as for any other queries regarding our data privacy policy, you can contact us via e-mail arceclima (at) arceclima.com or at +34 981 976 215

6. Security

Arce-Climate, maintains levels of security to protect personal data in accordance with Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 11 concerning security measures for automated files containing personal data and has established all means technicians at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data that users provide through the website, without prejudice to inform you that the Internet security measures are not foolproof. Arce-Climate agrees to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality of personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with applicable law, and to give them a safe treatment in assignments, in his case, may occur.

7. Information on cookies and “spamming”

The user allows the use of cookies, that in no case allow their identification, with the sole purpose of facilitating navigation through the pages of this website and other websites owned by Maple-Climate and in no case allow the identification user. In any case, the user may refuse or prevent the installation of these cookies by changing your browser settings. Arce-climate does not use techniques of “spamming” and only process the data you transmit through the electronic forms on this website or emails. The processing of personal data and sending commercial communications by electronic means are in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (BOE of 14 December 1999) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (BOE of July 12, 2002).

8. Modification of the present privacy policy

Arce-Weather reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to future legislative or case law, as well as industry practices, previously informing users of the changes that occur therein.

9. File Data Protection

Please note that your personal data will be included in the file under our responsibility, for the treatment of personal data, in order to inform you of products and services that Arce-climate offers. You, as a stakeholder, has the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the treatment of information concerning him, and authorizes it becomes part of the file, before which he may exercise his rights and receive information and advertising products and services Arce-Climate. The aforementioned rights can be exercised before: Maple-Climate Systems and Applications SL Parque Empresarial Alvedro, C / I-17 Alvedro, 15180 Culleredo (A Coruña) or via email at arceclima (at) arceclima.com.

Company Details

Arce-Climate Systems and Applications S.L.
CIF: B15814296
Address: Parque Empresarial Alvedro, C / I-17 Alvedro, 15180 Culleredo (A Coruña)
Email Address: arceclima (at) arceclima.com

Arceclima Blog